Weather icon

Convention Calendar

Below are the upcoming meeting events booked at the Palm Beach County Convention Center

2021
American Society for Microbiology09-23-2109-30-21700
Questex, LLC10-06-2110-13-21800
Florida Fashion Focus10-29-2111-04-21500
Florida Fashion Focus11-03-2111-09-21500
Robbins Research International, Inc.11-05-2111-15-219000
Robbins Research International, Inc.11-08-2111-15-219000
Florida Veterinary Medical Association11-30-2112-06-21400
2022
Florida Fashion Focus01-05-2201-12-22500
Florida Fashion Focus01-06-2201-12-22500
Connection Enterprise01-08-2201-14-22400
Agecroft Partners01-19-2201-21-22600
Modernizing Medicine01-23-2201-28-22350
Provident Jewelry02-12-2202-22-221000
Americas Committee for Treatment & Research in Multiple Sclerosis02-20-2202-28-221000
Dance Educators of America03-03-2203-06-22700
International Association of Airport Duty Free Stores (IAADFS)04-06-2204-15-222000
Florida Fashion Focus04-20-2204-27-22500
Florida Fashion Focus04-21-2204-27-22500
American Society for Microbiology04-27-2205-05-22700
American Society for Microbiology04-28-2205-04-22700
Governor’s Hurricane Conference® 05-05-2205-13-222000
Governor’s Hurricane Conference® 05-07-2205-13-222000
Energy Infrastructure Council05-14-2205-18-22400
National Association of County Agricultural Agents07-13-2207-23-221000
Florida Fashion Focus08-24-2208-31-22500
Florida Fashion Focus08-25-2208-31-22500
American Holistic Veterinary Medical Association09-06-2209-13-22400
Association of Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Nurses09-12-2209-18-221200
UniPro Food Service10-13-2210-21-223000
Florida Fashion Focus10-19-2210-26-22500
Florida Fashion Focus10-20-2210-26-22500
Association of Community Cancer Centers10-24-2210-28-22700
2023
Connection Enterprise01-07-2301-13-23400
International Association of Airport Duty Free Stores (IAADFS)04-14-2304-23-232000
Governor’s Hurricane Conference® 05-04-2305-12-232000
Governor’s Hurricane Conference® 05-06-2305-12-232000
Energy Infrastructure Council05-21-2305-25-23400
Northstar Travel Group09-29-2310-06-23800
2024
Americas Committee for Treatment & Research in Multiple Sclerosis02-26-2403-05-241000
American Water Works Association03-01-2403-09-241000
Governor’s Hurricane Conference® 05-09-2405-17-242200
American Dairy Science Association06-13-2406-20-242000
National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners07-10-2407-18-241100

Plan Your Stay

Browse lodging options in the one, the only, the Palm Beaches and discover America's First Resort Destination in sunny South Florida.

Get Our Newsletter

Get A Visitors Guide

en_USEnglish